flight Aircraft

VH-YCQ

PACIFIC AEROSPACE CT-4 Airtrainer

Operated by PACIFIC FLIGHT SERVICES PTY LTD

Tail number
VH-YCQ
Type
CT4
Mode-S
7C79D8
Not currently tracked · last seen 4d ago
Flights observed
57 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 0m
Typical route
JAD → JAD
Last seen
4d ago

Last known area

Map centered near VH-YCQ's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 05:40 UTCJul 23, 06:35 UTC55m
2026-07-23 JAD → JAD Jul 23, 01:35 UTCJul 23, 02:30 UTC55m
2026-07-22 JAD → JAD Jul 22, 01:40 UTCJul 22, 02:55 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-15 JAD → JAD Jul 15, 03:45 UTCJul 15, 04:45 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-15 JAD → JAD Jul 15, 01:20 UTCJul 15, 02:25 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-14 JAD → JAD Jul 14, 03:35 UTCJul 14, 04:30 UTC55m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 01:25 UTCJul 14, 02:25 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-13 JAD → JAD Jul 13, 04:15 UTCJul 13, 05:20 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 02:25 UTCJul 13, 03:30 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-08 JAD → JAD Jul 8, 03:40 UTCJul 8, 04:40 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-08 JAD → JAD Jul 8, 01:05 UTCJul 8, 02:10 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-07 JAD → JAD Jul 7, 02:55 UTCJul 7, 04:00 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-07 - Jul 7, 00:55 UTCJul 7, 01:55 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-06 JAD → JAD Jul 6, 03:30 UTCJul 6, 04:00 UTC30m
2026-07-06 - Jul 6, 00:55 UTCJul 6, 01:45 UTC50m
2026-07-02 JAD → JAD Jul 2, 03:15 UTCJul 2, 04:15 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-02 JAD → JAD Jul 2, 01:25 UTCJul 2, 02:20 UTC55m
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 06:30 UTCJul 1, 07:20 UTC50m
2026-06-23 JAD → JAD Jun 23, 01:40 UTCJun 23, 02:29 UTC50m
2026-06-23 JAD → JAD Jun 23, 01:10 UTCJun 23, 01:30 UTC20m
2026-06-18 JAD → JAD Jun 18, 01:25 UTCJun 18, 02:30 UTC1h 5m
2026-06-16 - Jun 16, 03:50 UTCJun 16, 04:50 UTC1h 0m
2026-06-16 JAD → JAD Jun 16, 01:40 UTCJun 16, 02:54 UTC1h 15m
2026-06-12 JAD → JAD Jun 12, 04:30 UTCJun 12, 05:30 UTC1h 0m
2026-06-10 JAD → JAD Jun 10, 03:05 UTCJun 10, 04:00 UTC55m
2026-06-10 JAD → JAD Jun 10, 00:55 UTCJun 10, 02:05 UTC1h 10m
2026-06-05 JAD → JAD Jun 5, 03:35 UTCJun 5, 04:30 UTC55m
2026-06-05 JAD → JAD Jun 5, 01:15 UTCJun 5, 02:20 UTC1h 5m
2026-06-04 - Jun 4, 03:45 UTCJun 4, 04:50 UTC1h 5m
2026-06-04 JAD → JAD Jun 4, 01:00 UTCJun 4, 02:15 UTC1h 15m
2026-06-03 - Jun 3, 01:20 UTCJun 3, 02:15 UTC55m
2026-05-27 - May 27, 03:34 UTCMay 27, 04:34 UTC1h 0m
2026-05-27 JAD → JAD May 27, 01:19 UTCMay 27, 02:24 UTC1h 5m
2026-05-26 JAD → JAD May 26, 03:25 UTCMay 26, 04:24 UTC1h 0m
2026-05-26 JAD → JAD May 26, 01:05 UTCMay 26, 02:10 UTC1h 5m
2026-05-25 - May 25, 04:45 UTCMay 25, 05:55 UTC1h 10m
2026-05-25 JAD → JAD May 25, 02:30 UTCMay 25, 03:35 UTC1h 5m
2026-05-22 - May 22, 03:35 UTCMay 22, 04:25 UTC50m
2026-05-22 JAD → JAD May 22, 03:20 UTCMay 22, 03:25 UTC5m
2026-05-21 - May 21, 03:55 UTCMay 21, 05:15 UTC1h 20m
2026-05-21 JAD → JAD May 21, 01:45 UTCMay 21, 02:45 UTC1h 0m
2026-05-20 JAD → JAD May 20, 03:35 UTCMay 20, 04:55 UTC1h 21m
2026-05-20 JAD → JAD May 20, 01:05 UTCMay 20, 02:20 UTC1h 15m
2026-05-19 JAD → JAD May 19, 03:40 UTCMay 19, 04:50 UTC1h 10m
2026-05-13 - May 13, 07:40 UTCMay 13, 08:25 UTC45m
2026-05-13 JAD → JAD May 13, 05:35 UTCMay 13, 06:35 UTC1h 0m
2026-05-11 JAD → JAD May 11, 01:34 UTCMay 11, 02:50 UTC1h 15m
2026-05-08 - May 8, 04:44 UTCMay 8, 05:54 UTC1h 10m
2026-05-08 - May 8, 01:24 UTCMay 8, 02:35 UTC1h 10m
2026-05-06 JAD → JAD May 6, 02:55 UTCMay 6, 04:05 UTC1h 10m

Specifications

Registration VH-YCQ
Aircraft type PACIFIC AEROSPACE CT-4 Airtrainer (CT4)
Operator PACIFIC FLIGHT SERVICES PTY LTD
Mode-S code 7C79D8 · 37074730 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 7C79D8 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

VH-YCQ frequently asked

What type of aircraft is VH-YCQ?
VH-YCQ is a PACIFIC AEROSPACE CT-4 Airtrainer (ICAO type code CT4).
Who operates VH-YCQ?
VH-YCQ is operated by PACIFIC FLIGHT SERVICES PTY LTD.
What is the Mode-S transponder code for VH-YCQ?
VH-YCQ broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 7C79D8 (octal 37074730). View the transponder page.
What route does VH-YCQ typically fly?
VH-YCQ most frequently flies between JAD and JAD based on observed flights.
Where is VH-YCQ right now?
VH-YCQ is not currently being tracked; last seen 4d ago.