flight Aircraft

VT-BXC

BOEING 737 MAX 8

Tail number
VT-BXC
Type
B38M
Mode-S
8015EE
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 21:00 UTC
Flights observed
349 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 4m
Typical route
BOM → AUH
Last seen
Jul 26, 21:00 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near VT-BXC's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 BLR → DEL Jul 26, 20:45 UTCJul 26, 21:00 UTC15m
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 16:25 UTCJul 26, 17:40 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 15:00 UTCJul 26, 15:20 UTC20m
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 14:05 UTCJul 26, 14:15 UTC10m
2026-07-26 HYD → BLR Jul 26, 12:45 UTCJul 26, 13:00 UTC15m
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 09:40 UTCJul 26, 09:55 UTC15m
2026-07-26 AMD → BLR Jul 26, 07:35 UTCJul 26, 07:55 UTC20m
2026-07-26 IDR → BLR Jul 26, 03:30 UTCJul 26, 03:45 UTC15m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 16:50 UTCJul 25, 17:30 UTC40m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 16:05 UTCJul 25, 16:15 UTC10m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 14:30 UTCJul 25, 14:55 UTC25m
2026-07-25 BLR → IXZ Jul 25, 07:00 UTCJul 25, 12:10 UTC5h 10m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 05:05 UTCJul 25, 05:15 UTC10m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 00:05 UTCJul 25, 00:20 UTC15m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 17:00 UTCJul 24, 17:35 UTC35m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 14:35 UTCJul 24, 14:55 UTC20m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 13:40 UTCJul 24, 13:50 UTC10m
2026-07-24 NAG → BLR Jul 24, 12:10 UTCJul 24, 12:20 UTC10m
2026-07-24 BLR → IXZ Jul 24, 06:50 UTCJul 24, 07:25 UTC35m
2026-07-23 MAA → BLR Jul 23, 17:20 UTCJul 23, 17:45 UTC25m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 15:25 UTCJul 23, 15:40 UTC15m
2026-07-23 GAU → CCU Jul 23, 11:50 UTCJul 23, 12:00 UTC10m
2026-07-23 BLR → LKO Jul 23, 06:45 UTCJul 23, 06:55 UTC10m
2026-07-22 BLR → VNS Jul 22, 12:40 UTCJul 22, 16:00 UTC3h 20m
2026-07-22 BLR → DED Jul 22, 04:30 UTCJul 22, 04:55 UTC25m
2026-07-22 BLR → VGA Jul 22, 02:00 UTCJul 22, 02:15 UTC15m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 19:15 UTCJul 21, 19:25 UTC10m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 17:05 UTCJul 21, 17:45 UTC40m
2026-07-21 BLR → GOX Jul 21, 13:40 UTCJul 21, 15:45 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-21 DEL → IDR Jul 21, 07:55 UTCJul 21, 08:30 UTC35m
2026-07-21 IXE → BOM Jul 21, 02:50 UTCJul 21, 06:35 UTC3h 45m
2026-07-21 IXB → BLR Jul 21, 00:45 UTCJul 21, 00:55 UTC10m
2026-07-20 IXB → BLR Jul 20, 23:25 UTCJul 21, 00:00 UTC34m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 19:15 UTCJul 20, 21:15 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 16:05 UTCJul 20, 17:55 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 12:40 UTCJul 20, 14:40 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 09:35 UTCJul 20, 10:50 UTC1h 15m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 07:15 UTCJul 20, 08:00 UTC45m
2026-07-19 AUH → BOM Jul 19, 20:20 UTCJul 19, 23:20 UTC3h 0m
2026-07-19 BOM → AUH Jul 19, 17:55 UTCJul 19, 18:10 UTC15m
2026-07-19 BOM → AUH Jul 19, 15:45 UTCJul 19, 16:00 UTC15m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 14:00 UTCJul 19, 14:15 UTC15m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 12:40 UTCJul 19, 13:15 UTC35m
2026-07-19 DEL → IXR Jul 19, 09:35 UTCJul 19, 11:25 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 01:30 UTCJul 19, 08:10 UTC6h 40m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 20:45 UTCJul 18, 23:40 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-18 BOM → AUH Jul 18, 15:50 UTCJul 18, 18:10 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 13:05 UTCJul 18, 14:05 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 11:20 UTCJul 18, 12:05 UTC45m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 09:00 UTCJul 18, 09:50 UTC50m

Specifications

Registration VT-BXC
Aircraft type BOEING 737 MAX 8 (B38M)
Mode-S code 8015EE · 40012756 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 8015EE page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

VT-BXC frequently asked

What type of aircraft is VT-BXC?
VT-BXC is a BOEING 737 MAX 8 (ICAO type code B38M).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for VT-BXC?
VT-BXC broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 8015EE (octal 40012756). View the transponder page.
What route does VT-BXC typically fly?
VT-BXC most frequently flies between BOM and AUH based on observed flights.
Where is VT-BXC right now?
VT-BXC is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 21:00 UTC.