flight Aircraft

VT-IBO

AIRBUS A-321neo

Tail number
VT-IBO
Type
A21N
Mode-S
8015C2
Airborne now · flying as IGO2154 at 12,450 ft
Flights observed
522 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 7m
Typical route
BOM → BAH
Last seen
Jul 26, 22:30 UTC

Live position

VT-IBO is currently airborne. Map zoomed to live position.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 DEL → BLR Jul 26, 22:15 UTCJul 26, 22:30 UTC15m
2026-07-26 DEL → BLR Jul 26, 21:15 UTCJul 26, 21:35 UTC20m
2026-07-26 MAA → RPR Jul 26, 18:40 UTCJul 26, 19:00 UTC20m
2026-07-26 MAA → RPR Jul 26, 17:45 UTCJul 26, 17:55 UTC10m
2026-07-26 BBI → MAA Jul 26, 14:45 UTCJul 26, 15:35 UTC50m
2026-07-26 BOM → HSR Jul 26, 12:55 UTCJul 26, 13:10 UTC15m
2026-07-26 UDR → BOM Jul 26, 10:05 UTCJul 26, 11:40 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-26 BOM → PAT Jul 26, 07:45 UTCJul 26, 09:15 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-26 NAG → BOM Jul 26, 05:40 UTCJul 26, 06:10 UTC30m
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 02:55 UTCJul 26, 03:10 UTC15m
2026-07-25 BAH → BOM Jul 25, 20:50 UTCJul 26, 00:55 UTC4h 5m
2026-07-25 BOM → BAH Jul 25, 19:20 UTCJul 25, 19:40 UTC20m
2026-07-25 BOM → BAH Jul 25, 15:35 UTCJul 25, 18:25 UTC2h 50m
2026-07-25 GOP → BOM Jul 25, 13:35 UTCJul 25, 13:50 UTC15m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 09:00 UTCJul 25, 09:15 UTC15m
2026-07-25 BBI → BOM Jul 25, 07:00 UTCJul 25, 07:20 UTC20m
2026-07-25 BBI → BOM Jul 25, 05:40 UTCJul 25, 06:00 UTC20m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 02:35 UTCJul 25, 04:10 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-24 VNS → BOM Jul 24, 16:45 UTCJul 24, 17:15 UTC30m
2026-07-24 UDR → BOM Jul 24, 10:00 UTCJul 24, 11:30 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-24 BOM → PAT Jul 24, 07:35 UTCJul 24, 09:05 UTC1h 30m
2026-07-24 NAG → BOM Jul 24, 05:40 UTCJul 24, 06:00 UTC20m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 03:00 UTCJul 24, 03:15 UTC15m
2026-07-23 BAH → BOM Jul 23, 21:15 UTCJul 24, 01:15 UTC4h 0m
2026-07-23 BOM → BAH Jul 23, 19:30 UTCJul 23, 19:50 UTC20m
2026-07-23 BOM → BAH Jul 23, 15:40 UTCJul 23, 18:35 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-23 GOP → BOM Jul 23, 13:25 UTCJul 23, 13:40 UTC15m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 08:55 UTCJul 23, 09:10 UTC15m
2026-07-23 BBI → BOM Jul 23, 07:20 UTCJul 23, 07:35 UTC15m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 03:00 UTCJul 23, 06:10 UTC3h 10m
2026-07-22 JAI → BOM Jul 22, 17:25 UTCJul 22, 17:35 UTC10m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 13:00 UTCJul 22, 13:10 UTC10m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 03:20 UTCJul 22, 03:55 UTC35m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 01:55 UTCJul 22, 02:30 UTC35m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 17:15 UTCJul 21, 19:15 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 14:35 UTCJul 21, 16:30 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-21 DEL → DEL Jul 21, 07:15 UTCJul 21, 12:40 UTC5h 25m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 03:45 UTCJul 21, 06:00 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-21 BOM → CJB Jul 21, 00:45 UTCJul 21, 02:20 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-20 JAI → DEL Jul 20, 17:20 UTCJul 20, 18:00 UTC40m
2026-07-20 DEL → JAI Jul 20, 15:55 UTCJul 20, 16:20 UTC25m
2026-07-20 GAU → DEL Jul 20, 12:45 UTCJul 20, 14:40 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-20 DEL → MAA Jul 20, 10:55 UTCJul 20, 11:05 UTC10m
2026-07-20 DEL → MAA Jul 20, 10:40 UTCJul 20, 10:50 UTC10m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 09:05 UTCJul 20, 09:40 UTC35m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 06:45 UTCJul 20, 07:35 UTC50m
2026-07-20 JAI → GAU Jul 20, 01:10 UTCJul 20, 03:15 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 18:20 UTCJul 19, 19:25 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-19 CCU → JAI Jul 19, 16:55 UTCJul 19, 17:05 UTC10m
2026-07-19 GAU → JAI Jul 19, 12:40 UTCJul 19, 14:30 UTC1h 50m

Specifications

Registration VT-IBO
Aircraft type AIRBUS A-321neo (A21N)
Mode-S code 8015C2 · 40012702 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 8015C2 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

VT-IBO frequently asked

What type of aircraft is VT-IBO?
VT-IBO is a AIRBUS A-321neo (ICAO type code A21N).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for VT-IBO?
VT-IBO broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 8015C2 (octal 40012702). View the transponder page.
What route does VT-IBO typically fly?
VT-IBO most frequently flies between BOM and BAH based on observed flights.
Where is VT-IBO right now?
VT-IBO is currently airborne flying as IGO2154. Live position is shown on the map above.