flight Aircraft

VT-IXI

AIRBUS A-320neo

Tail number
VT-IXI
Type
A20N
Mode-S
8016C5
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 17:10 UTC
Flights observed
444 showing last 50
Avg flight time
3h 54m
Typical route
AUH → LKO
Last seen
Jul 26, 17:10 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near VT-IXI's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 17:00 UTCJul 26, 17:10 UTC10m
2026-07-26 DXB → HYD Jul 26, 01:30 UTCJul 26, 13:45 UTC12h 16m
2026-07-25 BLR → IXE Jul 25, 11:40 UTCJul 25, 12:05 UTC25m
2026-07-25 HKT → BLR Jul 25, 08:35 UTCJul 25, 09:00 UTC25m
2026-07-25 BLR → HKT Jul 25, 01:05 UTCJul 25, 01:35 UTC30m
2026-07-24 DXB → BLR Jul 24, 20:15 UTCJul 24, 23:35 UTC3h 20m
2026-07-24 COK → DXB Jul 24, 16:20 UTCJul 24, 16:50 UTC30m
2026-07-24 COK → DXB Jul 24, 13:20 UTCJul 24, 13:35 UTC15m
2026-07-24 DXB → COK Jul 24, 11:05 UTCJul 24, 11:20 UTC15m
2026-07-24 DXB → COK Jul 24, 07:45 UTCJul 24, 08:10 UTC25m
2026-07-23 AUH → LKO Jul 23, 15:45 UTCJul 24, 04:00 UTC12h 15m
2026-07-22 AUH → LKO Jul 22, 15:25 UTCJul 23, 10:00 UTC18h 35m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 02:05 UTCJul 22, 12:35 UTC10h 30m
2026-07-21 SHJ → TRV Jul 21, 23:40 UTCJul 22, 00:00 UTC20m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 06:50 UTCJul 21, 16:25 UTC9h 35m
2026-07-21 CNN → HYD Jul 21, 02:20 UTCJul 21, 05:45 UTC3h 25m
2026-07-20 DOH → CNN Jul 20, 20:05 UTCJul 20, 20:45 UTC40m
2026-07-20 BOM → LHR Jul 20, 09:50 UTCJul 20, 18:25 UTC8h 35m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 20:15 UTCJul 20, 07:35 UTC11h 20m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 12:25 UTCJul 19, 12:50 UTC25m
2026-07-18 AUH → LKO Jul 18, 21:50 UTCJul 19, 00:20 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-18 CCJ → AUH Jul 18, 19:30 UTCJul 18, 19:55 UTC25m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 14:00 UTCJul 18, 14:20 UTC20m
2026-07-18 PNQ → BLR Jul 18, 11:50 UTCJul 18, 12:50 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-18 BLR → PNQ Jul 18, 09:30 UTCJul 18, 09:45 UTC15m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 07:55 UTCJul 18, 08:05 UTC10m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 02:55 UTCJul 18, 07:05 UTC4h 10m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 17:44 UTCJul 17, 18:05 UTC20m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 14:35 UTCJul 17, 14:55 UTC20m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 08:40 UTCJul 17, 12:45 UTC4h 5m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 18:59 UTCJul 17, 06:50 UTC11h 50m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 14:35 UTCJul 16, 14:55 UTC20m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 09:10 UTCJul 16, 13:49 UTC4h 40m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 02:20 UTCJul 16, 07:35 UTC5h 15m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 01:25 UTCJul 16, 01:35 UTC10m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 05:20 UTCJul 15, 23:20 UTC18h 0m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 22:55 UTCJul 15, 02:45 UTC3h 50m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 17:20 UTCJul 14, 20:40 UTC3h 20m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 12:15 UTCJul 14, 15:25 UTC3h 10m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 06:10 UTCJul 14, 09:40 UTC3h 30m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 04:25 UTCJul 14, 04:35 UTC10m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 15:25 UTCJul 14, 02:45 UTC11h 20m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 14:00 UTCJul 13, 14:15 UTC15m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 10:25 UTCJul 13, 11:30 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 05:05 UTCJul 13, 08:45 UTC3h 40m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 20:40 UTCJul 13, 01:01 UTC4h 20m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 10:55 UTCJul 12, 18:55 UTC8h 0m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 08:20 UTCJul 12, 08:40 UTC20m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 01:00 UTCJul 12, 01:20 UTC20m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 18:30 UTCJul 11, 22:05 UTC3h 35m

Specifications

Registration VT-IXI
Aircraft type AIRBUS A-320neo (A20N)
Mode-S code 8016C5 · 40013305 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 8016C5 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

VT-IXI frequently asked

What type of aircraft is VT-IXI?
VT-IXI is a AIRBUS A-320neo (ICAO type code A20N).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for VT-IXI?
VT-IXI broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 8016C5 (octal 40013305). View the transponder page.
What route does VT-IXI typically fly?
VT-IXI most frequently flies between AUH and LKO based on observed flights.
Where is VT-IXI right now?
VT-IXI is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 17:10 UTC.