flight Aircraft
VT-JRA
AIRBUS A-350-900
Operated by Air India
- Tail number
- VT-JRA
- Type
- A359
- Mode-S
- 8015F7
Airborne now · flying as AIC2016 at 41,000 ft
- Flights observed
- 210 showing last 50
- Avg flight time
- 4h 51m
- Typical route
- JFK → DEL
- Last seen
- Jul 26, 21:45 UTC
Live position
Recent flights last 50
| Date | Route | Takeoff | Landing | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-26 | JFK → DEL | Jul 26, 16:30 UTC | Jul 26, 21:45 UTC | 5h 15m |
| 2026-07-26 | DEL → JFK | Jul 26, 05:30 UTC | Jul 26, 13:55 UTC | 8h 26m |
| 2026-07-25 | DEL → JFK | Jul 25, 18:05 UTC | Jul 26, 02:35 UTC | 8h 30m |
| 2026-07-25 | BOM → DEL | Jul 25, 06:20 UTC | Jul 25, 07:55 UTC | 1h 35m |
| 2026-07-25 | DEL → BOM | Jul 25, 03:35 UTC | Jul 25, 04:00 UTC | 25m |
| 2026-07-25 | DEL → BOM | Jul 25, 02:15 UTC | Jul 25, 02:45 UTC | 30m |
| 2026-07-22 | JFK → DEL | Jul 22, 16:20 UTC | Jul 23, 08:10 UTC | 15h 50m |
| 2026-07-22 | FCO → JFK | Jul 22, 04:40 UTC | Jul 22, 13:05 UTC | 8h 25m |
| 2026-07-21 | - | Jul 21, 17:50 UTC | Jul 22, 02:10 UTC | 8h 20m |
| 2026-07-20 | JFK → DEL | Jul 20, 16:15 UTC | Jul 21, 08:10 UTC | 15h 54m |
| 2026-07-20 | - | Jul 20, 04:40 UTC | Jul 20, 13:10 UTC | 8h 30m |
| 2026-07-19 | - | Jul 19, 17:55 UTC | Jul 20, 02:05 UTC | 8h 10m |
| 2026-07-18 | LHR → DEL | Jul 18, 09:10 UTC | Jul 18, 19:20 UTC | 10h 10m |
| 2026-07-17 | - | Jul 17, 19:55 UTC | Jul 18, 05:55 UTC | 10h 1m |
| 2026-07-16 | - | Jul 16, 09:30 UTC | Jul 16, 19:25 UTC | 9h 55m |
| 2026-07-15 | - | Jul 15, 20:00 UTC | Jul 16, 06:05 UTC | 10h 5m |
| 2026-07-15 | - | Jul 15, 14:40 UTC | Jul 15, 16:15 UTC | 1h 35m |
| 2026-07-15 | - | Jul 15, 12:35 UTC | Jul 15, 12:45 UTC | 10m |
| 2026-07-15 | - | Jul 15, 11:05 UTC | Jul 15, 12:30 UTC | 1h 25m |
| 2026-07-14 | - | Jul 14, 17:20 UTC | Jul 15, 03:40 UTC | 10h 19m |
| 2026-07-14 | - | Jul 14, 05:10 UTC | Jul 14, 15:15 UTC | 10h 5m |
| 2026-07-13 | - | Jul 13, 13:15 UTC | Jul 14, 02:00 UTC | 12h 45m |
| 2026-07-12 | DEL → LHR | Jul 12, 23:40 UTC | Jul 13, 09:55 UTC | 10h 15m |
| 2026-07-12 | LHR → DEL | Jul 12, 09:25 UTC | Jul 12, 19:25 UTC | 10h 0m |
| 2026-07-11 | DEL → LHR | Jul 11, 19:55 UTC | Jul 12, 05:40 UTC | 9h 45m |
| 2026-07-11 | - | Jul 11, 14:30 UTC | Jul 11, 16:10 UTC | 1h 40m |
| 2026-07-11 | - | Jul 11, 11:40 UTC | Jul 11, 12:05 UTC | 25m |
| 2026-07-11 | - | Jul 11, 10:25 UTC | Jul 11, 10:55 UTC | 30m |
| 2026-07-11 | - | Jul 11, 06:55 UTC | Jul 11, 08:05 UTC | 1h 10m |
| 2026-07-11 | - | Jul 11, 03:45 UTC | Jul 11, 04:01 UTC | 15m |
| 2026-07-11 | - | Jul 11, 02:25 UTC | Jul 11, 03:01 UTC | 35m |
| 2026-07-09 | LHR → DEL | Jul 9, 09:15 UTC | Jul 9, 19:00 UTC | 9h 45m |
| 2026-07-08 | - | Jul 8, 19:50 UTC | Jul 9, 06:00 UTC | 10h 10m |
| 2026-07-08 | DEL → DEL | Jul 8, 11:05 UTC | Jul 8, 16:40 UTC | 5h 35m |
| 2026-07-08 | - | Jul 8, 06:25 UTC | Jul 8, 08:35 UTC | 2h 10m |
| 2026-07-08 | - | Jul 8, 03:50 UTC | Jul 8, 04:30 UTC | 40m |
| 2026-07-08 | - | Jul 8, 02:15 UTC | Jul 8, 02:50 UTC | 35m |
| 2026-07-07 | - | Jul 7, 15:10 UTC | Jul 7, 16:55 UTC | 1h 45m |
| 2026-07-07 | - | Jul 7, 12:35 UTC | Jul 7, 13:00 UTC | 25m |
| 2026-07-07 | - | Jul 7, 11:05 UTC | Jul 7, 11:40 UTC | 35m |
| 2026-07-07 | - | Jul 7, 06:15 UTC | Jul 7, 08:05 UTC | 1h 50m |
| 2026-07-07 | - | Jul 7, 03:45 UTC | Jul 7, 04:00 UTC | 15m |
| 2026-07-07 | - | Jul 7, 02:25 UTC | Jul 7, 03:00 UTC | 35m |
| 2026-07-06 | - | Jul 6, 15:55 UTC | Jul 6, 16:45 UTC | 50m |
| 2026-07-06 | - | Jul 6, 10:25 UTC | Jul 6, 12:10 UTC | 1h 45m |
| 2026-07-06 | - | Jul 6, 07:10 UTC | Jul 6, 08:45 UTC | 1h 35m |
| 2026-07-06 | - | Jul 6, 03:35 UTC | Jul 6, 04:05 UTC | 30m |
| 2026-07-06 | - | Jul 6, 02:15 UTC | Jul 6, 02:45 UTC | 30m |
| 2026-07-05 | - | Jul 5, 08:05 UTC | Jul 5, 09:50 UTC | 1h 45m |
| 2026-07-05 | - | Jul 5, 04:00 UTC | Jul 5, 04:25 UTC | 25m |
Specifications
| Registration | VT-JRA |
| Aircraft type | AIRBUS A-350-900 (A359) |
| Operator | Air India |
| Mode-S code | 8015F7 · 40012767 (octal) |
Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 8015F7 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.
VT-JRA frequently asked
What type of aircraft is VT-JRA?
VT-JRA is a AIRBUS A-350-900 (ICAO type code A359).
Who operates VT-JRA?
VT-JRA is operated by Air India.
What is the Mode-S transponder code for VT-JRA?
VT-JRA broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 8015F7 (octal 40012767). View the transponder page.
What route does VT-JRA typically fly?
VT-JRA most frequently flies between JFK and DEL based on observed flights.
Where is VT-JRA right now?
VT-JRA is currently airborne flying as AIC2016. Live position is shown on the map above.