flight Aircraft

XA-AML

BOEING 737-800

Tail number
XA-AML
Type
B738
Mode-S
0D0804
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 20:55 UTC
Flights observed
360 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 28m
Typical route
CUN → MEX
Last seen
Jul 26, 20:55 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near XA-AML's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 MEX → GDL Jul 26, 20:35 UTCJul 26, 20:55 UTC20m
2026-07-26 MID → MEX Jul 26, 14:15 UTCJul 26, 18:35 UTC4h 20m
2026-07-25 ORD → MEX Jul 25, 21:15 UTCJul 25, 23:30 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-25 MEX → ORD Jul 25, 16:40 UTCJul 25, 18:55 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-25 VSA → MEX Jul 25, 12:45 UTCJul 25, 13:35 UTC50m
2026-07-25 MEX → VSA Jul 25, 03:55 UTCJul 25, 04:35 UTC40m
2026-07-24 OAX → MEX Jul 24, 21:55 UTCJul 24, 22:30 UTC35m
2026-07-24 MEX → OAX Jul 24, 20:00 UTCJul 24, 20:25 UTC25m
2026-07-24 OAX → MEX Jul 24, 17:40 UTCJul 24, 18:10 UTC30m
2026-07-24 MEX → OAX Jul 24, 15:50 UTCJul 24, 16:20 UTC30m
2026-07-24 TRC → MEX Jul 24, 03:50 UTCJul 24, 04:05 UTC15m
2026-07-24 MEX → TRC Jul 24, 00:15 UTCJul 24, 03:05 UTC2h 50m
2026-07-23 OAX → MEX Jul 23, 21:40 UTCJul 23, 22:15 UTC35m
2026-07-23 MEX → OAX Jul 23, 19:55 UTCJul 23, 20:25 UTC30m
2026-07-23 CUN → MEX Jul 23, 14:20 UTCJul 23, 16:05 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-21 MEX → CUN Jul 21, 15:25 UTCJul 21, 17:20 UTC1h 55m
2026-07-21 AGU → MEX Jul 21, 13:05 UTCJul 21, 13:15 UTC10m
2026-07-21 MEX → AGU Jul 21, 04:30 UTCJul 21, 04:45 UTC15m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 01:40 UTCJul 21, 02:35 UTC55m
2026-07-20 MEX → VSA Jul 20, 22:50 UTCJul 20, 23:35 UTC45m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 16:25 UTCJul 20, 20:40 UTC4h 15m
2026-07-20 MID → MEX Jul 20, 04:10 UTCJul 20, 13:50 UTC9h 40m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 22:40 UTCJul 20, 02:25 UTC3h 45m
2026-07-19 VER → MEX Jul 19, 12:35 UTCJul 19, 13:20 UTC45m
2026-07-19 MEX → VER Jul 19, 03:30 UTCJul 19, 04:10 UTC40m
2026-07-18 MZT → MEX Jul 18, 22:05 UTCJul 18, 22:40 UTC35m
2026-07-18 MEX → MZT Jul 18, 18:25 UTCJul 18, 18:40 UTC15m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 12:55 UTCJul 18, 16:50 UTC3h 55m
2026-07-18 CUN → MEX Jul 18, 01:39 UTCJul 18, 03:45 UTC2h 6m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 22:40 UTCJul 18, 00:25 UTC1h 45m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 20:15 UTCJul 17, 20:29 UTC15m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 17:50 UTCJul 17, 18:05 UTC15m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 14:50 UTCJul 17, 16:00 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 12:19 UTCJul 17, 13:05 UTC45m
2026-07-17 CUN → MEX Jul 17, 01:45 UTCJul 17, 03:34 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 22:30 UTCJul 17, 00:20 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-16 CUN → MEX Jul 16, 18:50 UTCJul 16, 20:39 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 15:40 UTCJul 16, 17:30 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 12:44 UTCJul 16, 13:20 UTC35m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 03:35 UTCJul 16, 04:15 UTC40m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 20:45 UTCJul 16, 01:00 UTC4h 15m
2026-07-15 MTY → MEX Jul 15, 17:55 UTCJul 15, 19:00 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 15:35 UTCJul 15, 16:40 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 13:00 UTCJul 15, 13:10 UTC10m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 04:30 UTCJul 15, 04:40 UTC10m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 02:40 UTCJul 15, 02:50 UTC10m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 23:20 UTCJul 14, 23:30 UTC10m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 21:00 UTCJul 14, 21:10 UTC10m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 16:30 UTCJul 14, 20:15 UTC3h 45m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 12:45 UTCJul 14, 13:45 UTC1h 0m

Specifications

Registration XA-AML
Aircraft type BOEING 737-800 (B738)
Mode-S code 0D0804 · 03204004 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 0D0804 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

XA-AML frequently asked

What type of aircraft is XA-AML?
XA-AML is a BOEING 737-800 (ICAO type code B738).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for XA-AML?
XA-AML broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 0D0804 (octal 03204004). View the transponder page.
What route does XA-AML typically fly?
XA-AML most frequently flies between CUN and MEX based on observed flights.
Where is XA-AML right now?
XA-AML is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 20:55 UTC.