flight Aircraft

XA-VLX

AIRBUS A-320

Tail number
XA-VLX
Type
A320
Mode-S
0D0A08
Airborne now · flying as VOI7801 at 23,675 ft
Flights observed
312 showing last 50
Avg flight time
6h 2m
Typical route
DEN → MEX
Last seen
Jul 26, 05:15 UTC

Live position

XA-VLX is currently airborne. Map zoomed to live position.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 MEX → CUN Jul 26, 03:15 UTCJul 26, 05:05 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-26 GDL → MEX Jul 26, 01:40 UTCJul 26, 02:05 UTC25m
2026-07-25 DEN → GDL Jul 25, 03:55 UTCJul 25, 04:50 UTC55m
2026-07-24 GDL → DEN Jul 24, 06:15 UTCJul 25, 02:00 UTC19h 45m
2026-07-23 GDL → LAX Jul 23, 23:35 UTCJul 24, 04:25 UTC4h 50m
2026-07-23 CUN → NLU Jul 23, 20:50 UTCJul 23, 22:30 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-23 NLU → CUN Jul 23, 17:50 UTCJul 23, 19:50 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-22 PDX → GDL Jul 22, 23:05 UTCJul 23, 01:35 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-22 GDL → PDX Jul 22, 17:50 UTCJul 22, 20:40 UTC2h 50m
2026-07-21 MTY → GDL Jul 21, 18:50 UTCJul 22, 18:00 UTC23h 10m
2026-07-21 MTY → MTY Jul 21, 14:45 UTCJul 21, 17:50 UTC3h 5m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 12:30 UTCJul 21, 13:40 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-21 CUN → MEX Jul 21, 07:15 UTCJul 21, 10:55 UTC3h 40m
2026-07-21 MEX → ORD Jul 21, 01:45 UTCJul 21, 05:35 UTC3h 50m
2026-07-20 DEN → MEX Jul 20, 23:50 UTCJul 21, 00:15 UTC25m
2026-07-20 DEN → MEX Jul 20, 20:35 UTCJul 20, 23:05 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-20 MEX → DEN Jul 20, 14:55 UTCJul 20, 18:05 UTC3h 10m
2026-07-20 MXL → MEX Jul 20, 02:15 UTCJul 20, 03:50 UTC1h 35m
2026-07-19 QRO → SAT Jul 19, 16:45 UTCJul 20, 00:35 UTC7h 50m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 13:35 UTCJul 19, 15:15 UTC1h 40m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 03:30 UTCJul 19, 03:35 UTC5m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 01:20 UTCJul 19, 01:35 UTC15m
2026-07-18 TIJ → HMO Jul 18, 23:20 UTCJul 19, 00:25 UTC1h 5m
2026-07-18 LMM → TIJ Jul 18, 18:30 UTCJul 18, 22:30 UTC4h 0m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 14:20 UTCJul 18, 17:30 UTC3h 10m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 08:55 UTCJul 18, 12:00 UTC3h 5m
2026-07-17 CUL → TIJ Jul 17, 22:15 UTCJul 18, 02:55 UTC4h 41m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 16:44 UTCJul 17, 21:00 UTC4h 15m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 07:00 UTCJul 17, 15:40 UTC8h 40m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 19:55 UTCJul 17, 03:34 UTC7h 40m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 04:15 UTCJul 16, 17:45 UTC13h 30m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 20:05 UTCJul 16, 17:45 UTC21h 40m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 19:00 UTCJul 16, 17:45 UTC22h 45m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 01:50 UTCJul 15, 17:00 UTC15h 10m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 14:30 UTCJul 14, 23:25 UTC8h 54m
2026-07-14 QRO → VER Jul 14, 01:55 UTCJul 14, 13:35 UTC11h 40m
2026-07-13 CUN → MTY Jul 13, 17:20 UTCJul 14, 01:00 UTC7h 40m
2026-07-13 MTY → CUN Jul 13, 03:15 UTCJul 13, 16:05 UTC12h 50m
2026-07-12 DEN → MTY Jul 12, 19:05 UTCJul 13, 02:20 UTC7h 15m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 06:20 UTCJul 12, 16:55 UTC10h 35m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 19:40 UTCJul 12, 04:25 UTC8h 45m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 08:35 UTCJul 11, 17:55 UTC9h 20m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 23:25 UTCJul 11, 06:30 UTC7h 5m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 01:50 UTCJul 10, 02:50 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 20:20 UTCJul 10, 00:30 UTC4h 10m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 13:05 UTCJul 9, 18:55 UTC5h 50m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 23:25 UTCJul 9, 04:00 UTC4h 35m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 20:50 UTCJul 8, 22:15 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 17:10 UTCJul 8, 19:00 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 15:20 UTCJul 8, 15:30 UTC10m

Specifications

Registration XA-VLX
Aircraft type AIRBUS A-320 (A320)
Mode-S code 0D0A08 · 03205010 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 0D0A08 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

XA-VLX frequently asked

What type of aircraft is XA-VLX?
XA-VLX is a AIRBUS A-320 (ICAO type code A320).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for XA-VLX?
XA-VLX broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 0D0A08 (octal 03205010). View the transponder page.
What route does XA-VLX typically fly?
XA-VLX most frequently flies between DEN and MEX based on observed flights.
Where is XA-VLX right now?
XA-VLX is currently airborne flying as VOI7801. Live position is shown on the map above.