flight Aircraft

XB-WWW

CESSNA 340 Super

Tail number
XB-WWW
Type
C340
Mode-S
0D0D16
Not currently tracked · last seen 3h ago
Flights observed
6
Avg flight time
28m
Typical route
-
Last seen
3h ago

Last known area

Map centered near XB-WWW's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 6

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-06-30 - Jun 30, 15:35 UTCJun 30, 16:00 UTC25m
2026-06-30 - Jun 30, 14:15 UTCJun 30, 14:40 UTC25m
2026-06-20 - Jun 20, 22:54 UTCJun 20, 23:14 UTC20m
2026-06-19 - Jun 19, 16:59 UTCJun 19, 17:19 UTC20m
2026-06-08 - Jun 8, 22:30 UTCJun 8, 22:55 UTC25m
2026-06-08 - Jun 8, 19:35 UTCJun 8, 20:30 UTC55m

Specifications

Registration XB-WWW
Aircraft type CESSNA 340 Super (C340)
Mode-S code 0D0D16 · 03206426 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 0D0D16 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

XB-WWW frequently asked

What type of aircraft is XB-WWW?
XB-WWW is a CESSNA 340 Super (ICAO type code C340).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for XB-WWW?
XB-WWW broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 0D0D16 (octal 03206426). View the transponder page.
Where is XB-WWW right now?
XB-WWW is not currently being tracked; last seen 3h ago.