flight Aircraft

ZK-PDN

VANS RV-8

Tail number
ZK-PDN
Type
RV8
Mode-S
C820C6
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 23, 03:35 UTC
Flights observed
8
Avg flight time
33m
Typical route
-
Last seen
Jul 23, 03:35 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near ZK-PDN's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 8

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-23 WRE → WRE Jul 23, 03:25 UTCJul 23, 03:35 UTC10m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 00:10 UTCJul 12, 00:50 UTC40m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 02:45 UTCJul 10, 03:10 UTC25m
2026-06-26 - Jun 26, 23:55 UTCJun 27, 00:10 UTC15m
2026-06-26 - Jun 26, 21:24 UTCJun 26, 21:45 UTC20m
2026-06-13 - Jun 13, 04:40 UTCJun 13, 05:20 UTC40m
2026-06-13 - Jun 13, 01:50 UTCJun 13, 03:30 UTC1h 40m
2026-06-13 - Jun 13, 00:35 UTCJun 13, 00:45 UTC10m

Specifications

Registration ZK-PDN
Aircraft type VANS RV-8 (RV8)
Mode-S code C820C6 · 62020306 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S C820C6 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

ZK-PDN frequently asked

What type of aircraft is ZK-PDN?
ZK-PDN is a VANS RV-8 (ICAO type code RV8).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for ZK-PDN?
ZK-PDN broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address C820C6 (octal 62020306). View the transponder page.
Where is ZK-PDN right now?
ZK-PDN is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 23, 03:35 UTC.