flight Aircraft

ZS-IVS

CESSNA 150

Tail number
ZS-IVS
Type
C150
Mode-S
009765
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 14:25 UTC
Flights observed
299 showing last 50
Avg flight time
1h 33m
Typical route
JNB → JNB
Last seen
Jul 26, 14:25 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near ZS-IVS's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 10:55 UTCJul 26, 14:25 UTC3h 30m
2026-07-26 GBE → JNB Jul 26, 08:55 UTCJul 26, 09:20 UTC25m
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 07:45 UTCJul 26, 08:05 UTC20m
2026-07-25 DUR → JNB Jul 25, 13:20 UTCJul 25, 15:50 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-25 RCB → JNB Jul 25, 09:10 UTCJul 25, 11:35 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 11:40 UTCJul 24, 13:40 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-24 GBE → JNB Jul 24, 08:30 UTCJul 24, 08:55 UTC25m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 06:50 UTCJul 24, 07:10 UTC20m
2026-07-23 JNB → PZB Jul 23, 14:45 UTCJul 23, 15:05 UTC20m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 11:20 UTCJul 23, 13:30 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 13:05 UTCJul 22, 14:00 UTC55m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 10:20 UTCJul 21, 14:00 UTC3h 40m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 08:20 UTCJul 21, 08:50 UTC30m
2026-07-21 - Jul 21, 06:55 UTCJul 21, 07:20 UTC25m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 10:25 UTCJul 20, 14:15 UTC3h 50m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 04:50 UTCJul 20, 07:20 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 10:35 UTCJul 19, 14:15 UTC3h 40m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 08:30 UTCJul 19, 08:55 UTC25m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 06:55 UTCJul 19, 07:20 UTC25m
2026-07-18 JNB → JNB Jul 18, 10:20 UTCJul 18, 13:55 UTC3h 35m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 08:30 UTCJul 18, 08:55 UTC25m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 06:55 UTCJul 18, 07:20 UTC25m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 11:55 UTCJul 17, 14:04 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 08:30 UTCJul 17, 08:54 UTC25m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 07:00 UTCJul 17, 07:25 UTC25m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 10:29 UTCJul 16, 14:15 UTC3h 45m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 08:25 UTCJul 16, 08:55 UTC30m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 07:00 UTCJul 16, 07:25 UTC25m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 14:25 UTCJul 15, 16:40 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 09:45 UTCJul 15, 13:20 UTC3h 35m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 13:10 UTCJul 14, 13:55 UTC45m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 10:05 UTCJul 14, 10:40 UTC35m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 08:20 UTCJul 14, 08:45 UTC25m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 06:55 UTCJul 14, 07:20 UTC25m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 13:20 UTCJul 13, 15:20 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 04:45 UTCJul 13, 09:10 UTC4h 25m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 15:15 UTCJul 12, 15:45 UTC30m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 13:50 UTCJul 12, 14:15 UTC25m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 09:10 UTCJul 12, 11:30 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 13:15 UTCJul 11, 15:45 UTC2h 30m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 08:55 UTCJul 11, 11:20 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 10:10 UTCJul 10, 14:05 UTC3h 55m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 08:20 UTCJul 10, 08:50 UTC30m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 07:00 UTCJul 10, 07:25 UTC25m
2026-07-09 JNB → JNB Jul 9, 09:00 UTCJul 9, 11:25 UTC2h 25m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 06:15 UTCJul 9, 06:40 UTC25m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 04:25 UTCJul 9, 04:40 UTC15m
2026-07-08 JNB → JNB Jul 8, 10:25 UTCJul 8, 14:10 UTC3h 45m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 08:40 UTCJul 8, 09:05 UTC25m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 07:10 UTCJul 8, 07:35 UTC25m

Specifications

Registration ZS-IVS
Aircraft type CESSNA 150 (C150)
Mode-S code 009765 · 00113545 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 009765 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

ZS-IVS frequently asked

What type of aircraft is ZS-IVS?
ZS-IVS is a CESSNA 150 (ICAO type code C150).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for ZS-IVS?
ZS-IVS broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 009765 (octal 00113545). View the transponder page.
What route does ZS-IVS typically fly?
ZS-IVS most frequently flies between JNB and JNB based on observed flights.
Where is ZS-IVS right now?
ZS-IVS is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 14:25 UTC.