flight Aircraft

ZS-RJI

EUROCOPTER BO-105

Tail number
ZS-RJI
Type
B105
Mode-S
00ADE7
Not currently tracked · last seen 14d ago
Flights observed
9
Avg flight time
19m
Typical route
-
Last seen
14d ago

Last known area

Map centered near ZS-RJI's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 9

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-06-16 - Jun 16, 09:45 UTCJun 16, 10:00 UTC15m
2026-06-16 - Jun 16, 07:40 UTCJun 16, 08:05 UTC25m
2026-06-13 - Jun 13, 05:55 UTCJun 13, 06:05 UTC10m
2026-05-16 - May 16, 09:25 UTCMay 16, 09:35 UTC10m
2026-05-16 - May 16, 07:45 UTCMay 16, 08:16 UTC30m
2026-05-02 - May 2, 09:40 UTCMay 2, 09:55 UTC15m
2026-05-02 - May 2, 08:10 UTCMay 2, 08:30 UTC20m
2026-04-27 - Apr 27, 09:20 UTCApr 27, 09:45 UTC25m
2026-04-27 - Apr 27, 07:15 UTCApr 27, 07:35 UTC20m

Specifications

Registration ZS-RJI
Aircraft type EUROCOPTER BO-105 (B105)
Mode-S code 00ADE7 · 00126747 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 00ADE7 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

ZS-RJI frequently asked

What type of aircraft is ZS-RJI?
ZS-RJI is a EUROCOPTER BO-105 (ICAO type code B105).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for ZS-RJI?
ZS-RJI broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 00ADE7 (octal 00126747). View the transponder page.
Where is ZS-RJI right now?
ZS-RJI is not currently being tracked; last seen 14d ago.