flight Aircraft

ZU-NOW

AIRPLANE FACTORY Sling 2

Tail number
ZU-NOW
Type
SLG2
Mode-S
00921B
Not currently tracked · last seen 6h ago
Flights observed
144 showing last 50
Avg flight time
44m
Typical route
HLA → HLA
Last seen
6h ago

Last known area

Map centered near ZU-NOW's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-10 HLA → HLA Jul 10, 18:50 UTCJul 10, 19:25 UTC35m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 18:15 UTCJul 9, 18:35 UTC20m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 16:20 UTCJul 9, 16:40 UTC20m
2026-07-09 HLA → HLA Jul 9, 08:55 UTCJul 9, 09:40 UTC45m
2026-07-08 HLA → HLA Jul 8, 16:05 UTCJul 8, 17:05 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-08 HLA → HLA Jul 8, 09:20 UTCJul 8, 10:05 UTC45m
2026-07-07 HLA → HLA Jul 7, 14:45 UTCJul 7, 14:50 UTC5m
2026-07-07 HLA → HLA Jul 7, 12:45 UTCJul 7, 13:40 UTC55m
2026-07-06 - Jul 6, 18:40 UTCJul 6, 19:25 UTC45m
2026-07-06 - Jul 6, 13:00 UTCJul 6, 13:35 UTC35m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 09:30 UTCJul 4, 09:40 UTC10m
2026-07-04 HLA → HLA Jul 4, 08:40 UTCJul 4, 09:10 UTC30m
2026-07-02 HLA → HLA Jul 2, 13:40 UTCJul 2, 14:10 UTC30m
2026-07-02 HLA → HLA Jul 2, 09:20 UTCJul 2, 09:50 UTC30m
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 19:05 UTCJul 1, 19:25 UTC20m
2026-07-01 - Jul 1, 17:25 UTCJul 1, 18:35 UTC1h 10m
2026-07-01 HLA → HLA Jul 1, 13:20 UTCJul 1, 13:45 UTC25m
2026-07-01 HLA → HLA Jul 1, 10:55 UTCJul 1, 11:30 UTC35m
2026-07-01 HLA → HLA Jul 1, 09:10 UTCJul 1, 10:05 UTC55m
2026-06-29 HLA → HLA Jun 29, 10:24 UTCJun 29, 10:29 UTC5m
2026-06-29 HLA → HLA Jun 29, 08:39 UTCJun 29, 09:20 UTC40m
2026-06-28 HLA → HLA Jun 28, 13:10 UTCJun 28, 13:40 UTC30m
2026-06-28 HLA → HLA Jun 28, 10:35 UTCJun 28, 11:14 UTC40m
2026-06-25 HLA → HLA Jun 25, 07:15 UTCJun 25, 07:59 UTC45m
2026-06-24 HLA → HLA Jun 24, 14:45 UTCJun 24, 15:29 UTC45m
2026-06-24 HLA → HLA Jun 24, 12:54 UTCJun 24, 13:30 UTC35m
2026-06-24 HLA → HLA Jun 24, 11:09 UTCJun 24, 12:09 UTC1h 0m
2026-06-23 HLA → HLA Jun 23, 11:10 UTCJun 23, 11:54 UTC45m
2026-06-22 HLA → HLA Jun 22, 17:10 UTCJun 22, 18:54 UTC1h 45m
2026-06-22 HLA → HLA Jun 22, 14:10 UTCJun 22, 14:55 UTC45m
2026-06-22 HLA → HLA Jun 22, 12:00 UTCJun 22, 12:44 UTC45m
2026-06-22 HLA → HLA Jun 22, 10:44 UTCJun 22, 10:55 UTC10m
2026-06-20 HLA → HLA Jun 20, 14:59 UTCJun 20, 15:44 UTC45m
2026-06-20 HLA → HLA Jun 20, 12:14 UTCJun 20, 13:34 UTC1h 20m
2026-06-20 HLA → HLA Jun 20, 09:39 UTCJun 20, 10:55 UTC1h 15m
2026-06-18 HLA → HLA Jun 18, 13:40 UTCJun 18, 14:40 UTC1h 0m
2026-06-18 HLA → HLA Jun 18, 10:50 UTCJun 18, 11:35 UTC45m
2026-06-16 HLA → HLA Jun 16, 19:00 UTCJun 16, 20:05 UTC1h 6m
2026-06-16 HLA → HLA Jun 16, 16:05 UTCJun 16, 17:10 UTC1h 5m
2026-06-16 HLA → HLA Jun 16, 14:30 UTCJun 16, 15:15 UTC45m
2026-06-16 HLA → HLA Jun 16, 12:25 UTCJun 16, 13:09 UTC45m
2026-06-16 HLA → HLA Jun 16, 09:04 UTCJun 16, 09:50 UTC45m
2026-06-16 HLA → HLA Jun 16, 07:40 UTCJun 16, 08:35 UTC55m
2026-06-15 HLA → HLA Jun 15, 16:15 UTCJun 15, 16:59 UTC45m
2026-06-15 HLA → HLA Jun 15, 11:24 UTCJun 15, 12:10 UTC45m
2026-06-14 HLA → HLA Jun 14, 07:05 UTCJun 14, 07:15 UTC10m
2026-06-13 HLA → HLA Jun 13, 16:20 UTCJun 13, 17:45 UTC1h 25m
2026-06-13 - Jun 13, 13:25 UTCJun 13, 14:50 UTC1h 25m
2026-06-13 - Jun 13, 11:50 UTCJun 13, 12:30 UTC40m
2026-06-13 HLA → HLA Jun 13, 10:10 UTCJun 13, 10:40 UTC30m

Specifications

Registration ZU-NOW
Aircraft type AIRPLANE FACTORY Sling 2 (SLG2)
Mode-S code 00921B · 00111033 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 00921B page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

ZU-NOW frequently asked

What type of aircraft is ZU-NOW?
ZU-NOW is a AIRPLANE FACTORY Sling 2 (ICAO type code SLG2).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for ZU-NOW?
ZU-NOW broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 00921B (octal 00111033). View the transponder page.
What route does ZU-NOW typically fly?
ZU-NOW most frequently flies between HLA and HLA based on observed flights.
Where is ZU-NOW right now?
ZU-NOW is not currently being tracked; last seen 6h ago.