flight Aircraft

9V-OFH

BOEING 787-8 Dreamliner

Tail number
9V-OFH
Type
B788
Mode-S
76BCC8
Not currently tracked · last seen Jul 26, 22:00 UTC
Flights observed
247 showing last 50
Avg flight time
5h 24m
Typical route
SIN → MAA
Last seen
Jul 26, 22:00 UTC

Last known area

Map centered near 9V-OFH's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 SIN → ATH Jul 26, 17:35 UTCJul 26, 22:00 UTC4h 25m
2026-07-26 SIN → SUB Jul 26, 09:55 UTCJul 26, 10:05 UTC10m
2026-07-25 TAO → SIN Jul 25, 18:05 UTCJul 26, 06:35 UTC12h 31m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 11:35 UTCJul 23, 16:25 UTC4h 50m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 06:20 UTCJul 23, 10:05 UTC3h 45m
2026-07-22 PER → SIN Jul 22, 22:00 UTCJul 23, 02:45 UTC4h 45m
2026-07-22 ICN → SIN Jul 22, 02:50 UTCJul 22, 20:00 UTC17h 10m
2026-07-21 SIN → ICN Jul 21, 22:05 UTCJul 22, 00:55 UTC2h 50m
2026-07-21 SIN → NKG Jul 21, 02:50 UTCJul 21, 16:50 UTC14h 0m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 22:45 UTCJul 20, 23:35 UTC50m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 19:45 UTCJul 20, 19:55 UTC10m
2026-07-20 SIN → MAA Jul 20, 18:05 UTCJul 20, 18:15 UTC10m
2026-07-20 SIN → MAA Jul 20, 15:00 UTCJul 20, 15:40 UTC40m
2026-07-20 ATQ → SIN Jul 20, 07:35 UTCJul 20, 12:50 UTC5h 15m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 23:50 UTCJul 20, 04:50 UTC5h 0m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 15:55 UTCJul 19, 19:45 UTC3h 50m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 13:55 UTCJul 19, 14:20 UTC25m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 10:50 UTCJul 19, 12:55 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 05:15 UTCJul 19, 08:45 UTC3h 30m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 02:35 UTCJul 19, 03:55 UTC1h 20m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 23:35 UTCJul 18, 23:45 UTC10m
2026-07-17 SUB → SIN Jul 17, 14:30 UTCJul 17, 14:44 UTC15m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 18:19 UTCJul 17, 07:35 UTC13h 15m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 02:55 UTCJul 16, 14:00 UTC11h 5m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 13:40 UTCJul 15, 22:30 UTC8h 50m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 08:50 UTCJul 15, 09:35 UTC45m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 06:40 UTCJul 15, 06:50 UTC10m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 02:00 UTCJul 15, 04:55 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 12:25 UTCJul 14, 22:20 UTC9h 55m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 06:15 UTCJul 13, 16:35 UTC10h 20m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 17:40 UTCJul 13, 04:30 UTC10h 50m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 02:45 UTCJul 12, 14:15 UTC11h 30m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 03:30 UTCJul 11, 04:05 UTC35m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 00:55 UTCJul 11, 01:45 UTC50m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 06:25 UTCJul 10, 16:35 UTC10h 10m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 17:40 UTCJul 10, 04:40 UTC11h 0m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 13:55 UTCJul 9, 15:45 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 10:25 UTCJul 9, 12:25 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 18:00 UTCJul 9, 07:40 UTC13h 40m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 06:35 UTCJul 8, 09:45 UTC3h 10m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 01:40 UTCJul 8, 04:35 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-07 - Jul 7, 13:50 UTCJul 7, 15:40 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-07 - Jul 7, 10:30 UTCJul 7, 12:30 UTC2h 0m
2026-07-06 - Jul 6, 18:00 UTCJul 7, 07:20 UTC13h 20m
2026-07-06 - Jul 6, 12:35 UTCJul 6, 13:00 UTC25m
2026-07-06 - Jul 6, 07:15 UTCJul 6, 10:00 UTC2h 45m
2026-07-06 - Jul 6, 02:30 UTCJul 6, 05:25 UTC2h 55m
2026-07-05 - Jul 5, 09:30 UTCJul 5, 20:15 UTC10h 45m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 20:00 UTCJul 5, 07:50 UTC11h 50m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 07:30 UTCJul 4, 17:50 UTC10h 20m

Specifications

Registration 9V-OFH
Aircraft type BOEING 787-8 Dreamliner (B788)
Mode-S code 76BCC8 · 35536310 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 76BCC8 page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

9V-OFH frequently asked

What type of aircraft is 9V-OFH?
9V-OFH is a BOEING 787-8 Dreamliner (ICAO type code B788).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for 9V-OFH?
9V-OFH broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 76BCC8 (octal 35536310). View the transponder page.
What route does 9V-OFH typically fly?
9V-OFH most frequently flies between SIN and MAA based on observed flights.
Where is 9V-OFH right now?
9V-OFH is not currently being tracked; last seen Jul 26, 22:00 UTC.