flight Aircraft

A6-AEH

AIRBUS A-321

Tail number
A6-AEH
Type
A321
Mode-S
89643E
Not currently tracked · last seen 13h ago
Flights observed
183 showing last 50
Avg flight time
2h 27m
Typical route
AUH → COK
Last seen
13h ago

Last known area

Map centered near A6-AEH's most recent activity.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 AUH → HYD Jul 26, 18:20 UTCJul 26, 21:00 UTC2h 40m
2026-07-26 JED → AUH Jul 26, 06:30 UTCJul 26, 14:00 UTC7h 31m
2026-07-25 AUH → ISB Jul 25, 20:20 UTCJul 26, 03:25 UTC7h 5m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 11:00 UTCJul 25, 13:05 UTC2h 5m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 18:45 UTCJul 25, 02:50 UTC8h 5m
2026-07-24 COK → AUH Jul 24, 14:15 UTCJul 24, 14:45 UTC30m
2026-07-24 COK → AUH Jul 24, 11:20 UTCJul 24, 11:30 UTC10m
2026-07-24 AUH → COK Jul 24, 08:15 UTCJul 24, 08:25 UTC10m
2026-07-24 AUH → COK Jul 24, 04:55 UTCJul 24, 05:20 UTC25m
2026-07-23 TLV → AUH Jul 23, 22:45 UTCJul 24, 01:25 UTC2h 40m
2026-07-23 AUH → TLV Jul 23, 17:45 UTCJul 23, 20:50 UTC3h 5m
2026-07-23 AUH → DOH Jul 23, 14:40 UTCJul 23, 14:50 UTC10m
2026-07-23 AUH → DOH Jul 23, 11:10 UTCJul 23, 11:40 UTC30m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 05:20 UTCJul 23, 09:10 UTC3h 50m
2026-07-22 AMD → AUH Jul 22, 16:05 UTCJul 22, 16:45 UTC40m
2026-07-22 AUH → AMD Jul 22, 12:10 UTCJul 22, 12:40 UTC30m
2026-07-21 JED → AUH Jul 21, 05:50 UTCJul 21, 15:00 UTC9h 10m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 14:10 UTCJul 20, 14:30 UTC20m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 11:10 UTCJul 20, 11:35 UTC25m
2026-07-20 AUH → COK Jul 20, 09:00 UTCJul 20, 09:10 UTC10m
2026-07-20 AUH → COK Jul 20, 05:45 UTCJul 20, 05:55 UTC10m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 00:10 UTCJul 19, 17:30 UTC17h 20m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 18:25 UTCJul 18, 22:20 UTC3h 55m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 18:15 UTCJul 17, 18:34 UTC20m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 14:20 UTCJul 17, 14:35 UTC15m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 11:20 UTCJul 17, 11:30 UTC10m
2026-07-17 AUH → COK Jul 17, 09:20 UTCJul 17, 09:30 UTC10m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 18:50 UTCJul 17, 03:05 UTC8h 15m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 14:10 UTCJul 16, 14:29 UTC20m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 11:15 UTCJul 16, 11:25 UTC10m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 05:15 UTCJul 16, 05:45 UTC30m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 17:10 UTCJul 15, 21:20 UTC4h 10m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 07:15 UTCJul 15, 10:05 UTC2h 50m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 02:45 UTCJul 15, 05:45 UTC3h 0m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 16:05 UTCJul 14, 18:20 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 12:10 UTCJul 14, 12:50 UTC40m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 10:35 UTCJul 14, 11:05 UTC30m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 16:10 UTCJul 13, 18:20 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 10:35 UTCJul 13, 12:50 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 00:55 UTCJul 13, 03:05 UTC2h 10m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 20:45 UTCJul 12, 23:05 UTC2h 20m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 17:50 UTCJul 12, 18:10 UTC20m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 16:01 UTCJul 12, 16:40 UTC40m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 10:50 UTCJul 12, 12:40 UTC1h 50m
2026-07-12 - Jul 12, 04:45 UTCJul 12, 08:05 UTC3h 20m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 23:05 UTCJul 11, 23:25 UTC20m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 19:50 UTCJul 11, 20:40 UTC50m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 17:30 UTCJul 11, 18:20 UTC50m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 05:31 UTCJul 11, 14:55 UTC9h 25m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 01:50 UTCJul 11, 02:40 UTC50m

Specifications

Registration A6-AEH
Aircraft type AIRBUS A-321 (A321)
Mode-S code 89643E · 42262076 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 89643E page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

A6-AEH frequently asked

What type of aircraft is A6-AEH?
A6-AEH is a AIRBUS A-321 (ICAO type code A321).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for A6-AEH?
A6-AEH broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 89643E (octal 42262076). View the transponder page.
What route does A6-AEH typically fly?
A6-AEH most frequently flies between AUH and COK based on observed flights.
Where is A6-AEH right now?
A6-AEH is not currently being tracked; last seen 13h ago.