flight Aircraft

A6-BNC

BOEING 787-9 Dreamliner

Tail number
A6-BNC
Type
B789
Mode-S
89653A
Airborne now · flying as ETD1QN at 29,250 ft
Flights observed
243 showing last 50
Avg flight time
4h 54m
Typical route
TPE → AUH
Last seen
Jul 26, 21:00 UTC

Live position

A6-BNC is currently airborne. Map zoomed to live position.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 BAH → AUH Jul 26, 20:30 UTCJul 26, 21:00 UTC30m
2026-07-26 VIE → AUH Jul 26, 09:05 UTCJul 26, 14:20 UTC5h 15m
2026-07-26 AUH → VIE Jul 26, 00:30 UTCJul 26, 05:05 UTC4h 35m
2026-07-25 TPE → AUH Jul 25, 11:40 UTCJul 25, 20:50 UTC9h 10m
2026-07-24 AUH → TPE Jul 24, 19:05 UTCJul 25, 03:15 UTC8h 10m
2026-07-24 NCE → AUH Jul 24, 09:20 UTCJul 24, 15:30 UTC6h 10m
2026-07-23 AUH → NCE Jul 23, 23:10 UTCJul 24, 05:20 UTC6h 10m
2026-07-23 TPE → AUH Jul 23, 11:45 UTCJul 23, 20:00 UTC8h 15m
2026-07-22 AUH → TPE Jul 22, 20:00 UTCJul 23, 02:50 UTC6h 50m
2026-07-22 AUH → TPE Jul 22, 18:35 UTCJul 22, 18:50 UTC15m
2026-07-22 JNB → AUH Jul 22, 15:45 UTCJul 22, 15:55 UTC10m
2026-07-21 FCO → AUH Jul 21, 09:40 UTCJul 21, 15:35 UTC5h 55m
2026-07-21 AUH → FCO Jul 21, 00:25 UTCJul 21, 06:00 UTC5h 35m
2026-07-20 HYD → AUH Jul 20, 20:30 UTCJul 20, 21:00 UTC30m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 14:30 UTCJul 20, 19:10 UTC4h 40m
2026-07-20 KUL → AUH Jul 20, 03:50 UTCJul 20, 09:50 UTC6h 0m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 01:10 UTCJul 20, 01:30 UTC20m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 18:35 UTCJul 19, 21:55 UTC3h 20m
2026-07-19 BRU → AUH Jul 19, 09:05 UTCJul 19, 16:05 UTC7h 0m
2026-07-19 AUH → BRU Jul 19, 01:15 UTCJul 19, 05:30 UTC4h 15m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 09:10 UTCJul 17, 16:00 UTC6h 50m
2026-07-16 AUH → BRU Jul 16, 23:40 UTCJul 17, 06:15 UTC6h 35m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 09:25 UTCJul 16, 14:55 UTC5h 30m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 23:10 UTCJul 16, 05:45 UTC6h 35m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 19:50 UTCJul 15, 20:10 UTC20m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 17:55 UTCJul 15, 18:40 UTC45m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 11:35 UTCJul 15, 14:15 UTC2h 40m
2026-07-15 - Jul 15, 02:45 UTCJul 15, 08:50 UTC6h 5m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 18:00 UTCJul 15, 00:50 UTC6h 49m
2026-07-14 CPH → AUH Jul 14, 09:30 UTCJul 14, 15:35 UTC6h 5m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 22:55 UTCJul 14, 04:50 UTC5h 55m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 14:35 UTCJul 13, 19:05 UTC4h 30m
2026-07-13 - Jul 13, 05:10 UTCJul 13, 12:15 UTC7h 5m
2026-07-11 - Jul 11, 15:50 UTCJul 11, 22:25 UTC6h 35m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 11:20 UTCJul 10, 17:35 UTC6h 15m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 08:15 UTCJul 10, 08:35 UTC20m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 00:25 UTCJul 10, 00:55 UTC30m
2026-07-09 AUH → DEL Jul 9, 19:30 UTCJul 9, 22:40 UTC3h 10m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 10:00 UTCJul 9, 15:20 UTC5h 20m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 02:25 UTCJul 9, 04:40 UTC2h 15m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 22:50 UTCJul 9, 02:20 UTC3h 30m
2026-07-08 - Jul 8, 10:05 UTCJul 8, 15:20 UTC5h 15m
2026-07-07 - Jul 7, 23:00 UTCJul 8, 04:15 UTC5h 15m
2026-07-07 TPE → AUH Jul 7, 12:00 UTCJul 7, 20:05 UTC8h 5m
2026-07-06 - Jul 6, 18:15 UTCJul 7, 02:15 UTC8h 0m
2026-07-06 - Jul 6, 08:50 UTCJul 6, 15:20 UTC6h 30m
2026-07-05 - Jul 5, 23:45 UTCJul 6, 06:25 UTC6h 40m
2026-07-05 KUL → AUH Jul 5, 14:20 UTCJul 5, 20:30 UTC6h 10m
2026-07-05 - Jul 5, 04:50 UTCJul 5, 11:35 UTC6h 45m
2026-07-04 FRA → AUH Jul 4, 20:10 UTCJul 5, 01:40 UTC5h 30m

Specifications

Registration A6-BNC
Aircraft type BOEING 787-9 Dreamliner (B789)
Mode-S code 89653A · 42262472 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 89653A page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

A6-BNC frequently asked

What type of aircraft is A6-BNC?
A6-BNC is a BOEING 787-9 Dreamliner (ICAO type code B789).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for A6-BNC?
A6-BNC broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 89653A (octal 42262472). View the transponder page.
What route does A6-BNC typically fly?
A6-BNC most frequently flies between TPE and AUH based on observed flights.
Where is A6-BNC right now?
A6-BNC is currently airborne flying as ETD1QN. Live position is shown on the map above.