flight Aircraft

HP-1831CMP

BOEING 737-800

Tail number
HP-1831CMP
Type
B738
Mode-S
0C208E
Airborne now · flying as CMP131 at 2,275 ft
Flights observed
225 showing last 50
Avg flight time
12h 38m
Typical route
YYZ → PTY
Last seen
Jul 26, 17:25 UTC

Live position

HP-1831CMP is currently airborne. Map zoomed to live position.

Recent flights last 50

DateRouteTakeoffLandingDuration
2026-07-26 - Jul 26, 16:00 UTCJul 26, 17:25 UTC1h 25m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 19:35 UTCJul 26, 14:25 UTC18h 51m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 19:25 UTCJul 26, 14:25 UTC19h 1m
2026-07-25 - Jul 25, 16:30 UTCJul 26, 14:25 UTC21h 56m
2026-07-25 YYZ → PTY Jul 25, 13:35 UTCJul 26, 13:10 UTC23h 36m
2026-07-25 YYZ → PTY Jul 25, 12:40 UTCJul 26, 04:30 UTC15h 50m
2026-07-24 PTY → YYZ Jul 24, 19:35 UTCJul 25, 04:55 UTC9h 20m
2026-07-24 - Jul 24, 10:50 UTCJul 24, 16:50 UTC6h 0m
2026-07-23 - Jul 23, 23:00 UTCJul 24, 04:55 UTC5h 55m
2026-07-23 PTY → FLL Jul 23, 14:25 UTCJul 23, 20:25 UTC6h 0m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 22:55 UTCJul 23, 12:55 UTC14h 0m
2026-07-22 - Jul 22, 16:35 UTCJul 23, 12:55 UTC20h 20m
2026-07-21 BOG → PTY Jul 21, 20:00 UTCJul 22, 03:30 UTC7h 30m
2026-07-21 PTY → BOG Jul 21, 12:35 UTCJul 21, 18:25 UTC5h 50m
2026-07-20 - Jul 20, 18:00 UTCJul 21, 00:05 UTC6h 4m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 22:00 UTCJul 20, 16:30 UTC18h 30m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 18:10 UTCJul 20, 16:30 UTC22h 20m
2026-07-19 - Jul 19, 15:15 UTCJul 20, 10:20 UTC19h 5m
2026-07-19 SAL → PTY Jul 19, 11:40 UTCJul 20, 10:20 UTC22h 40m
2026-07-19 PTY → SAL Jul 19, 01:45 UTCJul 19, 22:15 UTC20h 30m
2026-07-18 PTY → SAL Jul 18, 22:05 UTCJul 19, 18:10 UTC20h 5m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 20:15 UTCJul 19, 18:10 UTC21h 55m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 09:15 UTCJul 18, 17:15 UTC8h 0m
2026-07-18 - Jul 18, 05:50 UTCJul 18, 06:25 UTC35m
2026-07-17 - Jul 17, 07:44 UTCJul 18, 06:25 UTC22h 41m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 19:35 UTCJul 17, 04:10 UTC8h 35m
2026-07-16 - Jul 16, 06:45 UTCJul 16, 18:00 UTC11h 15m
2026-07-15 CUN → IAD Jul 15, 16:25 UTCJul 16, 04:20 UTC11h 55m
2026-07-14 - Jul 14, 19:45 UTCJul 15, 14:55 UTC19h 9m
2026-07-14 PTY → MEX Jul 14, 04:20 UTCJul 14, 18:30 UTC14h 10m
2026-07-13 PTY → MEX Jul 13, 19:35 UTCJul 14, 18:30 UTC22h 55m
2026-07-13 GUA → PTY Jul 13, 13:15 UTCJul 13, 18:15 UTC5h 0m
2026-07-12 BOG → GUA Jul 12, 23:30 UTCJul 13, 04:35 UTC5h 5m
2026-07-12 PTY → BOG Jul 12, 17:50 UTCJul 12, 22:15 UTC4h 25m
2026-07-12 GUA → PTY Jul 12, 10:25 UTCJul 12, 15:30 UTC5h 5m
2026-07-11 JFK → GUA Jul 11, 10:10 UTCJul 12, 01:45 UTC15h 35m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 19:30 UTCJul 11, 04:40 UTC9h 11m
2026-07-10 - Jul 10, 05:05 UTCJul 10, 16:25 UTC11h 20m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 22:55 UTCJul 10, 03:00 UTC4h 5m
2026-07-09 - Jul 9, 07:25 UTCJul 9, 08:25 UTC1h 0m
2026-07-08 BOS → PTY Jul 8, 13:05 UTCJul 8, 23:25 UTC10h 20m
2026-07-07 - Jul 7, 17:00 UTCJul 8, 02:40 UTC9h 40m
2026-07-07 - Jul 7, 08:10 UTCJul 7, 15:05 UTC6h 55m
2026-07-06 - Jul 6, 16:55 UTCJul 7, 00:25 UTC7h 30m
2026-07-05 PTY → CUN Jul 5, 19:35 UTCJul 6, 15:15 UTC19h 40m
2026-07-05 MCO → CUN Jul 5, 19:05 UTCJul 6, 15:15 UTC20h 10m
2026-07-05 PTY → MCO Jul 5, 08:05 UTCJul 5, 16:40 UTC8h 35m
2026-07-05 - Jul 5, 04:40 UTCJul 5, 04:50 UTC10m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 04:15 UTCJul 4, 23:10 UTC18h 55m
2026-07-04 - Jul 4, 00:25 UTCJul 4, 23:10 UTC22h 45m

Specifications

Registration HP-1831CMP
Aircraft type BOEING 737-800 (B738)
Mode-S code 0C208E · 03020216 (octal)

Looking for transponder-level data? View the Mode-S 0C208E page for country allocation, callsign history, and ADS-B signal details.

HP-1831CMP frequently asked

What type of aircraft is HP-1831CMP?
HP-1831CMP is a BOEING 737-800 (ICAO type code B738).
What is the Mode-S transponder code for HP-1831CMP?
HP-1831CMP broadcasts on Mode-S (ICAO 24-bit) address 0C208E (octal 03020216). View the transponder page.
What route does HP-1831CMP typically fly?
HP-1831CMP most frequently flies between YYZ and PTY based on observed flights.
Where is HP-1831CMP right now?
HP-1831CMP is currently airborne flying as CMP131. Live position is shown on the map above.