airlines Airline

Guizhou Airlines

ICAO · CGH
Flights observed
195
Fleet tracked
11
Active routes
17

Top routes 17

# Route Flights Last seen
1 → HAK 50 2026-07-26
2 HAK → 42 2026-07-24
3 SHE → SHS 21 2026-06-12
4 SHE → WUT 17 2026-07-25
5 KWL → SYX 15 2026-06-25
6 SGL → MNL 8 2026-06-29
7 KWL → WUT 6 2026-07-23
8 KWE → HAK 6 2026-07-20
9 WUT → SHE 5 2026-06-27
10 SHS → SHE 5 2026-07-26
11 NNG → HAK 4 2026-06-22
12 HAK → TVS 4 2026-07-26
13 HAK → KWE 4 2026-07-26
14 TVS → CKG 3 2026-05-02
15 HFE → HLD 3 2026-07-26
16 KWL → HAK 1 2026-06-25
17 CKG → TVS 1 2026-07-23

Fleet 11 aircraft

Aircraft Type Flights Last seen
B-1039 A320 AIRBUS A-320 38 2026-07-22
B-301C A320 AIRBUS A-320 36 2026-06-25
B-1037 A320 AIRBUS A-320 29 2026-07-26
B-8663 A320 AIRBUS A-320 22 2026-06-26
B-1060 A320 AIRBUS A-320 20 2026-07-24
B-1032 A320 AIRBUS A-320 19 2026-06-25
B-1061 A320 AIRBUS A-320 9 2026-07-26
B-1040 A320 AIRBUS A-320 9 2026-07-26
CGH-1452 EC45 AIRBUS HELICOPTERS EC-145 8 2026-06-29
B-6193 A319 AIRBUS A-319 4 2026-07-24
B-6192 A319 AIRBUS A-319 1 2026-07-26

Recent flights last 25

Fleet composition 11 aircraft

Aircraft type Count Share
AIRBUS A-320 8 73%
AIRBUS A-319 2 18%
AIRBUS HELICOPTERS EC-145 1 9%

Hub airports

Guizhou Airlines's most-used departure airports based on observed flights: , HAK, SHE, KWL, SGL .

About Guizhou Airlines

Guizhou Airlines operates under ICAO code CGH . We've tracked 195 flights from this airline across 11 distinct aircraft and 17 active routes.

All data on this page is derived from live ADS-B broadcasts and is updated continuously. The flight numbers, fleet, and routes shown reflect what we've actually observed. Schedules and operational details may differ from what appears in the airline's official sources.

Guizhou Airlines frequently asked

What does the ICAO code CGH stand for?
CGH is the three-letter ICAO airline code for Guizhou Airlines.
How many aircraft does Guizhou Airlines have?
We've tracked 11 distinct aircraft operating under Guizhou Airlines. Most common type: AIRBUS A-320 (8 aircraft, 73% of fleet).
What airports does Guizhou Airlines fly from?
Top departure airports for Guizhou Airlines based on observed flights: null, HAK, SHE, KWL, SGL.
What routes does Guizhou Airlines operate?
Guizhou Airlines operates 17 distinct routes serving 15 airports in our records. The full list is in the Top Routes table above.
How can I track Guizhou Airlines flights live?
The live tracker shows Guizhou Airlines's currently airborne aircraft. You can also search by individual flight number, tail number, or route.