airlines Airline

Binter Canarias

ICAO · IBB IATA · NT
Flights observed
4,243
Fleet tracked
42
Active routes
25

Top routes 25

# Route Flights Last seen
1 MAD → TFN 293 2026-07-26
2 TFN → MAD 291 2026-07-26
3 MAD → LPA 244 2026-07-26
4 LPA → MAD 180 2026-07-26
5 FNC → PXO 134 2026-07-26
6 PXO → FNC 128 2026-07-26
7 OVD → TFN 117 2026-07-26
8 TFN → SPC 116 2026-07-26
9 TFN → LPA 93 2026-07-26
10 LPA → TFN 82 2026-07-05
11 VGO → TFN 81 2026-07-26
12 TFN → VGO 74 2026-07-26
13 TFN → SVQ 72 2026-07-26
14 SPC → TFN 67 2026-07-26
15 PMI → TFN 65 2026-07-26
16 OVD → LPA 64 2026-07-26
17 SVQ → TFN 63 2026-07-26
18 TFN → OVD 60 2026-07-26
19 LPA → SVQ 53 2026-07-26
20 VLC → TFN 52 2026-07-26
21 TFN → VLC 50 2026-07-26
22 PMI → LPA 45 2026-07-26
23 LPA → OVD 43 2026-07-26
24 TFN → ZAZ 43 2026-07-26
25 VGO → LPA 43 2026-07-26

Fleet 42 aircraft

Aircraft Type Flights Last seen
EC-OLZ E295 EMBRAER ERJ-190-400 258 2026-07-26
EC-OHE E295 EMBRAER ERJ-190-400 236 2026-07-26
EC-ONG E295 EMBRAER ERJ-190-400 234 2026-07-26
EC-NHA E295 EMBRAER ERJ-190-400 230 2026-07-26
EC-OJJ E295 EMBRAER ERJ-190-400 229 2026-07-26
EC-OEP E295 EMBRAER ERJ-190-400 219 2026-07-26
EC-NNV E295 EMBRAER ERJ-190-400 219 2026-07-26
EC-NPU E295 EMBRAER ERJ-190-400 218 2026-07-26
EC-OEB E295 212 2026-07-26
EC-NEZ E295 EMBRAER ERJ-190-400 211 2026-07-26
EC-OKB E295 EMBRAER ERJ-190-400 205 2026-07-26
EC-OEC E295 EMBRAER ERJ-190-400 194 2026-07-24
EC-OJK E295 EMBRAER ERJ-190-400 175 2026-07-26
EC-OJI E195 EMBRAER ERJ-190-200 174 2026-07-26
EC-OEA E295 EMBRAER ERJ-190-400 168 2026-07-26
EC-NFA E295 EMBRAER ERJ-190-400 135 2026-07-26
EC-MNN AT76 ATR-72-600 109 2026-07-25
EC-NGF AT76 ATR-72-600 93 2026-07-23
EC-MTQ AT76 ATR-72-600 89 2026-07-23
EC-MYT AT76 ATR-72-600 63 2026-07-26
EC-MSK AT76 ATR-72-600 63 2026-07-26
EC-MSJ AT76 ATR-72-600 50 2026-07-20
EC-MIF AT76 ATR-72-600 45 2026-07-21
EC-MJG AT76 ATR-72-600 37 2026-07-23
EC-NDD AT76 ATR-72-600 34 2026-07-17
EC-NSG AT76 ATR-72-600 29 2026-07-26
EC-NGG AT76 ATR-72-600 29 2026-07-10
EC-MOL AT76 ATR-72-600 29 2026-07-19
EC-OAN AT76 ATR-72-600 26 2026-07-14
EC-MVI AT76 ATR-72-600 26 2026-07-07
EC-OCL AT76 ATR-72-600 24 2026-07-08
EC-NSF AT76 ATR-72-600 24 2026-07-19
EC-MPI AT76 ATR-72-600 24 2026-07-20
EC-OAM AT76 ATR-72-600 20 2026-07-01
EC-MMM AT76 ATR-72-600 19 2026-07-19
EC-NVC AT76 ATR-72-600 18 2026-07-02
EC-NVD AT76 ATR-72-600 17 2026-07-23
EC-NMF AT76 ATR-72-600 17 2026-07-26
EC-NQR AT76 ATR-72-600 15 2026-07-15
EC-NJK AT76 ATR-72-600 14 2026-07-24
EC-OGF AT76 ATR-72-600 11 2026-07-15
EC-MXQ AT76 ATR-72-600 1 2026-07-05

Recent flights last 25

Fleet composition 42 aircraft

Aircraft type Count Share
ATR-72-600 26 62%
EMBRAER ERJ-190-400 14 33%
Unknown 1 2%
EMBRAER ERJ-190-200 1 2%

Hub airports

Binter Canarias's most-used departure airports based on observed flights: TFN, MAD, LPA, OVD, FNC .

About Binter Canarias

Binter Canarias operates under ICAO code IBB and IATA code NT. We've tracked 4,243 flights from this airline across 42 distinct aircraft and 25 active routes.

All data on this page is derived from live ADS-B broadcasts and is updated continuously. The flight numbers, fleet, and routes shown reflect what we've actually observed. Schedules and operational details may differ from what appears in the airline's official sources.

Binter Canarias frequently asked

What does the ICAO code IBB stand for?
IBB is the three-letter ICAO airline code for Binter Canarias. The two-letter IATA code is NT.
How many aircraft does Binter Canarias have?
We've tracked 42 distinct aircraft operating under Binter Canarias. Most common type: ATR-72-600 (26 aircraft, 62% of fleet).
What airports does Binter Canarias fly from?
Top departure airports for Binter Canarias based on observed flights: TFN, MAD, LPA, OVD, FNC.
What routes does Binter Canarias operate?
Binter Canarias operates 25 distinct routes serving 12 airports in our records. The full list is in the Top Routes table above.
How can I track Binter Canarias flights live?
The live tracker shows Binter Canarias's currently airborne aircraft. You can also search by individual flight number, tail number, or route.